Programme

Title / Director Date / Durationsort descending Age Group Class Section Venue
Eskil and Trinidad / Stephan Apelgren 02-12 12:00 / 98 min - - Panorama
Multikino 51
Eskil and Trinidad Stephan Apelgren
  • Sweden 2013, 98 min

In Bloom / Nana Ekvtimishvili, Simon Gross 02-12 17:00 / 102 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
In Bloom Nana Ekvtimishvili, Simon Gross
  • Germany, France, Georgia 2013, 102 min

The Rocket / Kim Mordaunt 02-12 17:00 / 96 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
The Rocket Kim Mordaunt
  • Australia 2013, 96 min

Pulce Is Not Here / Giuseppe Bonito 02-12 17:00 / 97 min - - Panorama
Multikino 51
Pulce Is Not Here Giuseppe Bonito
  • Italy 2012, 97 min

Hour of a Crimson Rose / Halina Bielińska 02-12 17:00 / 78 min - - Accompanying Events
Kino Pałacowe
Hour of a Crimson Rose Halina Bielińska
  • Poland 1963, 78 min

Shifting The Blame / Lars-Gunnar Lotz 02-12 19:30 / 93 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Shifting The Blame Lars-Gunnar Lotz
  • Germany 2012, 93 min

The Deflowering of Eva van End / Michiel ten Horn 02-12 19:30 / 98 min - - Panorama
Multikino 51
The Deflowering of Eva van End Michiel ten Horn
  • The Netherland 2012, 98 min

Shell / Scott Graham 02-12 19:30 / 87 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Shell Scott Graham
  • Great Britain 2012, 87 min

My Sweet Orange Tree / Marcos Bernstein 03-12 09:30 / 99 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
My Sweet Orange Tree Marcos Bernstein
  • Brasil 2012, 99 min

Nono, The Zigzag Kid / Vincent Bal 03-12 09:30 / 90 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Nono, The Zigzag Kid Vincent Bal
  • The Netherlands, Belgium 2012, 90 min

The Weight of Elephants / Daniel Joseph Borgman 03-12 09:30 / 87 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
The Weight of Elephants Daniel Joseph Borgman
  • Denmark, Sweden, New Zeland 2013, 87 min

Room on the Broom and other short films (click to see more)
03-12 09:30 - - Competition
Multikino 51
Set Room on the Broom and other short films
When The Cat Comes / Vojtech Jasný 03-12 10:00 / 91 min - - Accompanying Events
Kino Pałacowe
When The Cat Comes Vojtech Jasný
  • Czechoslovakia 1963, 91 min

Hold Fast / Justin Simms 03-12 12:00 / 93 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Hold Fast Justin Simms
  • Canada 2013, 93 min

Fidgety Bram / Anna van der Heide 03-12 12:00 / 83 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Fidgety Bram Anna van der Heide
  • The Netherlands 2012, 83 min

The Tough Guys / Christian Lo 03-12 12:00 / 74 min - - Panorama
Multikino 51
The Tough Guys Christian Lo
  • Norway 2013, 74 min

Bobby and other short films (click to see more)
03-12 12:00 - - Competition
Multikino 51
Set Bobby and other short films
Download programme - PDF

Pages