Programme

Title / Director Date / Durationsort ascending Age Group Class Section Venue
Ziegenort and Other Short Films (click to see more)
06-12 19:30 - - Competition
Kino Pałacowe
Set Ziegenort and Other Short Films
Approved for adoption / Jung & Laurent Boileau 06-12 17:00 / 75 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Approved for adoption Jung & Laurent Boileau
  • France/ Belgium/ Korea 2012, 75 min

In Bloom / Nana Ekvtimishvili, Simon Gross 06-12 17:00 / 102 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
In Bloom Nana Ekvtimishvili, Simon Gross
  • Germany, France, Georgia 2013, 102 min

Hold Fast / Justin Simms 06-12 17:00 / 93 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Hold Fast Justin Simms
  • Canada 2013, 93 min

Felix / Roberta Durrant 06-12 12:00 / 97 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Felix Roberta Durrant
  • South Africa 2012, 97 min

Gabriel / Mikołaj Haremski 06-12 12:00 / 90 min - - Competition
Kino Pałacowe
Gabriel Mikołaj Haremski
  • Poland 2013, 90 min

Otto Is A Rhino / Kenneth Kainz 06-12 12:00 / 73 min od 6 lat - Panorama
Multikino 51
Otto Is A Rhino Kenneth Kainz
  • Denmark 2013, 73 min

Bekas / Karzan Kader 06-12 12:00 / 92 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Bekas Karzan Kader
  • Sweden, Finland, Iraq 2012, 92 min

The Mole at the Sea and Other Short Films (click to see more)
06-12 10:00 - - Competition
Kino Pałacowe
Set The Mole at the Sea and Other Short Films
Moon Man / Stephan Schesch 06-12 09:30 / 95 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Moon Man Stephan Schesch
  • Germany/France/Ireland 2012, 95 min

Stepping on the Flying Grass / Eugene Panji 06-12 09:30 / 78 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Stepping on the Flying Grass Eugene Panji
  • Indonesia 2012, 78 min

Horizon Beautiful / Stefan Jäger 06-12 09:30 / 91 min - - Ale Kino! Football Zone
Multikino 51
Horizon Beautiful Stefan Jäger
  • Switzerland 2013, 91 min

The Photograph / Maciej Adamek 05-12 19:30 / 82 min - - Panorama
Multikino 51
The Photograph Maciej Adamek
  • Poland/Germany/Hungary 2012, 82 min

Me & You / Bernardo Bertolucci 05-12 19:30 / 103 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Me & You Bernardo Bertolucci
  • Italy 2012, 103 min

Little Lion / Samuel Collardey 05-12 17:00 / 101 min - - Ale Kino! Football Zone
Kino Pałacowe
Little Lion Samuel Collardey
  • France 2012, 101 min

Wolf Children / Mamoru Hosoda 05-12 17:00 / 117 min - - Panorama
Multikino 51
Wolf Children Mamoru Hosoda
  • Japan 2012, 117 min

Touch of The Light / Chang Jung-Chi 05-12 17:00 / 110 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Touch of The Light Chang Jung-Chi
  • Hongkong, Tajwan 2012, 110 min

Ziegenort and Other Short Films (click to see more)
05-12 17:00 - - Competition
Multikino 51
Set Ziegenort and Other Short Films
Download programme - PDF

Pages