Programme

Title / Director Date / Durationsort ascending Age Group Class Section Venue
Shifting The Blame / Lars-Gunnar Lotz 02-12 19:30 / 93 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Shifting The Blame Lars-Gunnar Lotz
  • Germany 2012, 93 min

The Deflowering of Eva van End / Michiel ten Horn 02-12 19:30 / 98 min - - Panorama
Multikino 51
The Deflowering of Eva van End Michiel ten Horn
  • The Netherland 2012, 98 min

Shell / Scott Graham 02-12 19:30 / 87 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Shell Scott Graham
  • Great Britain 2012, 87 min

In Bloom / Nana Ekvtimishvili, Simon Gross 02-12 17:00 / 102 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
In Bloom Nana Ekvtimishvili, Simon Gross
  • Germany, France, Georgia 2013, 102 min

The Rocket / Kim Mordaunt 02-12 17:00 / 96 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
The Rocket Kim Mordaunt
  • Australia 2013, 96 min

Pulce Is Not Here / Giuseppe Bonito 02-12 17:00 / 97 min - - Panorama
Multikino 51
Pulce Is Not Here Giuseppe Bonito
  • Italy 2012, 97 min

Hour of a Crimson Rose / Halina Bielińska 02-12 17:00 / 78 min - - Accompanying Events
Kino Pałacowe
Hour of a Crimson Rose Halina Bielińska
  • Poland 1963, 78 min

UPSIDEdown / Bernd Sahling 02-12 12:00 / 90 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
UPSIDEdown Bernd Sahling
  • Germany 2013, 90 min

Gabriel / Mikołaj Haremski 02-12 12:00 / 90 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Gabriel Mikołaj Haremski
  • Poland 2013, 90 min

My Mommy is in America and She Met Buffalo Bill / Marc Boréal, Thibaut Chatel 02-12 12:00 / 76 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
My Mommy is in America and She Met Buffalo Bill Marc Boréal, Thibaut Chatel
  • Francja 2013, 76 min

Eskil and Trinidad / Stephan Apelgren 02-12 12:00 / 98 min - - Panorama
Multikino 51
Eskil and Trinidad Stephan Apelgren
  • Sweden 2013, 98 min

Winnetou - 1. Teil / Harald Reinl 02-12 10:00 / 101 min - - Accompanying Events
Kino Pałacowe
Winnetou - 1. Teil Harald Reinl
  • Jugoslavia, Italy, Germany 1963, 101 min

AninA / Alfredo Soderguit 02-12 09:30 / 80 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
AninA Alfredo Soderguit
  • Uruguay - Colombia 2013, 80 min

Stepping on the Flying Grass / Eugene Panji 02-12 09:30 / 78 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Stepping on the Flying Grass Eugene Panji
  • Indonesia 2012, 78 min

Believe / David Scheinmann 02-12 09:30 / 94 min - - Ale Kino! Football Zone
Multikino 51
Believe David Scheinmann
  • Great Britain 2012, 94 min

Otto Is A Rhino / Kenneth Kainz 02-12 09:30 / 73 min od 6 lat - Panorama
Multikino 51
Otto Is A Rhino Kenneth Kainz
  • Denmark 2013, 73 min

Buddies / Marcelo Galvão 01-12 20:00 / 103 min - - Panorama
Multikino 51
Buddies Marcelo Galvão
  • Brazil 2012, 103 min

Blackbird / Jason Buxton 01-12 20:00 / 103 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Blackbird Jason Buxton
  • Canada 2012, 103 min

Pieces of Me / NOLWENN LEMESLE 01-12 18:00 / 90 min - - Multikino 51
Pieces of Me NOLWENN LEMESLE
  • FRANCE 2012, 90 min

Me & You / Bernardo Bertolucci 01-12 18:00 / 103 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Me & You Bernardo Bertolucci
  • Italy 2012, 103 min

Moon Man / Stephan Schesch 01-12 16:00 / 95 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Moon Man Stephan Schesch
  • Germany/France/Ireland 2012, 95 min

Poppety in the Fall and other short films (click to see more)
01-12 16:00 - - Panorama
Ale Kino! For Families
Multikino 51
Set Poppety in the Fall and other short films
Casper & Emma - Best Friends / Arne Lindtner Næss 01-12 14:00 / 74 min - - Competition
Multikino 51
Casper & Emma - Best Friends Arne Lindtner Næss
  • Norway 2013, 74 min

Download programme - PDF

Pages